Honour Roll

* Deceased

Life Members

Updated 01/01/2020

1973    Jack Darcy*

1973    Bill Wood*

1974    Pat Agg

1974    Lauren Johns

1976    Margaret Saunders*

1977    Jack Frewin*

1977    Rudi Hochreiter*

1978    Andy Beretta*

1978    Alma Stokes

1981    Bob Fossey*

1981    Norm McKenzie*

1981    Stuart Robley*

1981    Frank Searby*

1986    Joan Marshman

1986    Wes Marshman*

1987    Ron Palmer BEM*

1988    Richard Lawysz

1989    Alva Gargan

1989    Frank Gargan*

1992    Roy Cunliffe*

1994    George Bisinella

1995    Laurie Blair

1998    Joyce Lockyer*

2003    Peter Anderson

2005    Mandi Cole

2008    Beth Bauer

2009    Geoff McDonald

2009    Mary McDonald

2011    David Barfoot

2016    Anula Costa

Merit Award

Updated 03/09/2019

1990    Geoff Barnes

1990    George Bisinella

1990    Laurie Blair

1990    Lois Harding

1992    Don Bell OAM*

1995    Alan Foot*

1996    Joyce Lockyer*

1998    Mandi Cole

2000    Peter Anderson

2000    Peter Jardine Esq*

2001    Pauline Zuccolin

2002    Geoff McDonald

2002    Mary McDonald

1990    Geoff Barnes

1990    George Bisinella

1990    Laurie Blair

1990    Lois Harding

1992    Don Bell OAM*

1995    Alan Foot*

1996    Joyce Lockyer*

1998    Mandi Cole

2000    Peter Anderson

2000    Peter Jardine Esq*

2001    Pauline Zuccolin

2002    Geoff McDonald

2002    Mary McDonald

2003    Rob Cole

2003    Trish Hochreiter

2009    David Barfoot

2009    Bruce Bauer

2009    Nola Bradford

2009    Anula Costa

2010    Rob van der Wilk

2013    Al McLean

2014    Neil Whitmore

2016    Brett Coleman

2017   Joanne Lambert

25 Year Membership Award

Updated 01/01/2020

1997    Maurie Giddings*

1997    Norm McKenzie*

1997    Margaret Saunders*

1998    Laurie Blair

1998    Frank Gargan*

1998    Joan Marshman

1998    Wes Marshman*

2004    Peter Anderson

2004    George Bisinella

2004    Faye Keating*

2010    Mandi Cole

2010    Trish Hochreiter

2010    Rob van der Wilk

2014    Laurel Puls

2014    Pauline Zuccolin

2016    Rod Puls

2016    Lorraine Sawyer

2017    Peter Lamb

2019    Michael Orelli

Contact Us

© Copyright Geelong Athletics 2020